Staff, Deacons and Elders

Our staff is here to serve you. To contact one of the staff, simply click on the email icon or call the church at (724) 349-5556.

  • Rick Hurley

    Senior Pastor



    Type content here...

  • Ryan Mowen

    Associate Pastor



    Type content here...

  • Joe Stroup

    Assistant Pastor - Next Generation Ministries



    Type content here...

  • Shari Costello

    Executive Ministry Administrator



    Type content here...

  • CCO Director of Campus Ministry

    Type content here...

  • Kenny Campbell

    CCO Associate Director of Campus Ministry


      

    Type content here...

  • Andrew Mack

    Youth Ministry Intern



    Type content here...

  • Connie Bothell

    Office Manager




    Type content here...

  • Jennifer Filipovich

    Receptionist/Administrative Assistant


      

    Type content here...

  • Brandi Bertolino

    Bookkeeper


     

    Type content here...

  • Howard Lambing

    Facilities Manager



    Type content here...

  • Dorinda Hutchison

    Custodian



    Type content here...

  • Class of 2018 Deacons


    Cappie Bell, Cheryl Caroff, Kate Farren, Betty Horn, Pat Moorehead, Tracey Redd, Connie Sedgwick, Colleen Super

    Type content here...

  • Class of 2020 Deacons


    Teresa Arblaster, Margie Bucci, Marian Fiscus, Dee Hill, Brock McGinnis, Cindy Turnbull, Denise Watson, Tim Weaver

    Type content here...

  • Class of 2019 Deacons


    Judy Cunningham, Scott Greenawalt, Frank Holuta, Beth Hurley, Marilyn Jackson, Vanessa Milleman, Steve Shepler

    Type content here...

  • Class of 2018 Elders


    Beth Ann Fanning: Next Generation Ministry, Larry McCune: Mission, Bill Miller: Next Generation Ministry, David Nehrig: Facilities, Bob Pollock: Finance, Jody Sheplar: Personnel

    Type content here...

  • Class of 2019 Elders


    Dave Jackson: PEP, Brook McGinnis: Finance, Sean Moran: Next Generation Ministry, Eric Neal: Next Generation Ministry, Ron McLean: Personnel, Gaylene Robinson: Memorial

    Type content here...

  • Class of 2020 Elders


    Andy Arblaster: Adult Ed and Discipleship, Rob Brown: Worship Chair, Mark Elgin: Facilities, Sherman Good: Worship, Sue North: Next Generation Ministry, Dave Strong: Facilities Chair

    Type content here...